African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel & Spa

Description

The African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel & Spa is located in Century City, just 15 minutes from the Cape Town International Airport, city centre and the Winelands. The hotel offers pedestrian connectivity to Canal Walk, the third largest shopping mall in southern Africa, as well as complimentary scheduled shuttles to the renown V&A Waterfront.

Facilities include pure fibre Wi-Fi, the sophisticated Towers Restaurant, Ruby Bar, a 24-hour Deli, private lounges, fitness centre, award winning Life Day Spa and a suspended swimming pool overlooking the famous Cape Town skyline.

Spaces

The hotel has been designed with the exacting business traveller and conference delegate in mind with 8 executive boardrooms and a large multi-use conference centre that seats up to 350 delegates, the venue lends itself to meetings, motivational conferences, product launches and social gatherings of all sizes.

Room nameU-shapedSchoolroomCinemaBanquetCocktail
Crystal 125508050150
Crystal 225508050150
Crystal 325508050150
Boardroom 11827403030
Boardroom 21827403030
Boardroom 62040704050
Boardroom 72040704050

Accommodation

Each of the 180 bedrooms combines an innovative blend of technological sophistication with elegant d├ęcor and offers majestic views over Table Mountain and Cape Town. Unique features include a cylindrical glass shower with its own LED mood lighting and a flat screen TV that rises from the base of the bed at the touch of a button.

Location

Address: African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel & Spa, Century Boulevard, Cape Town, South Africa