Hotel Promenade

Description

Once the original Town Hall of Nelspruit, the historic Hotel Promenade is one of the town’s most prominent landmarks. This heritage city hotel offers guests spacious accommodation combined with warm service and local hospitality.

Situated in the Mpumalanga town of Nelspruit, the hotel is easily accessible from all major roads. The hotel is close to various outdoor attractions such as the Highlands Meander, the Blyde River Canyon, and the Elephant Sanctuary as well as heritage attractions like the White River History and Motor Museum.

Spaces

Hotel Promenade offers a range of conference facilities that can be customised to suit a wide range of seminars and meetings. The six different conference venues are equipped with standard conferencing equipment available for your use, and can accommodate up to 250 guests in various seating styles.

Room nameBanquetBoardroomCinemaCocktailClassroomU-shape
Full Jumanji18072250250200150
Jumanji A1204818018015075
Jumanji B60361001005045
Le Margarita A603650403830
Le Margarita B303025252015
Room 247101225151515

Catering

The Town Hall restaurant serves buffet-style meals, while casual pub fare is offered at the bar and outdoor poolside terrace.

Accommodation

The hotel offers accommodation in the form of spacious rooms, with en-suite bathrooms and air conditioners, Tv with selected DSTV channels, tea and coffee facilities, and free Wi-Fi, as well as upgraded rooms with custom-made dressing tables and flat-screen TVs.

Location

Address: The Hotel Promenade, Samora Machel Drive, Nelspruit, South Africa